Little House on the Prairie |
Lars Hanson (40 episodes, 1974-1978)
|
The Amazing Spider-Man |
Dr. Carl Benson (1 episode, 1978)
|
Disneyland |
Jensen (1 episode, 1975)
|
Cannon |
Jack Halsey (1 episode, 1975)
|
Happy Days |
Police Detective (1 episode, 1974)
|
Apple's Way |
Dr. Knowles (1 episode, 1974)
|
The Gun and the Pulpit (1974) (TV) |
Adams
|
Doc Elliot |
Mike Shea (1 episode, 1974)
|
Emergency! |
Gus (1 episode, 1974)
|
Barnaby Jones |
Mr. Fowler (1 episode, 1973)
|
The Odd Couple |
Captain Potter (1 episode, 1973)
|
Ulzana's Raid (1972) |
Willy Rukeyser (settler)
|
Ghost Story |
Ed Barnes (1 episode, 1972)
|
The New Healers (1972) (TV) |
Mr. Fisherman
|
The Mod Squad (2 episodes, 1970-1972)
|
|
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury |
Otto Schurman (1 episode, 1972)
|
Longstreet |
Sven Aalborg (1 episode, 1972)
|
A Howling in the Woods (1971) (TV) |
Apperson
|
The Birdmen (1971) (TV) |
Gunter
|
This Is the Life |
Burke (1 episode, 1971)
|
Dan August |
Aubrey Burnett (1 episode, 1971)
|
Gunsmoke |
Adam Dill / ... (9 episodes, 1957-1971)
|
Ironside |
Vet (1 episode, 1971)
|
Medical Center |
Dr. Mills (1 episode, 1971)
|
Vanishing Point (1971) |
Sandy McKees, Argo's Attendant
|
The Wild Country (1970) |
Jensen
|
The Immortal |
Dom DiLorenzo (1 episode, 1970)
|
Hawaii Five-O |
Abel Morgan (2 episodes, 1970)
|
...tick... tick... tick... (1970) |
Braddock Sr.
|
The Virginian |
Ben Wallace / ... (6 episodes, 1962-1969)
|
Mission: Impossible |
Colonel Dubov / ... (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
|
Tiger, Tiger (1969) (TV) |
Dr. Herbert
|
The Outcasts |
Tom Reed (1 episode, 1969)
|
Premiere |
Erickson (1 episode, 1968)
|
Lassie |
Anson Booth / ... (5 episodes, 1964-1968)
|
The Guns of Will Sonnett |
Walden (1 episode, 1968)
|
Cimarron Strip |
Dr. Kihlgren / ... (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
|
Judd for the Defense |
Judge (2 episodes, 1968)
|
Tarzan |
General Governer (1 episode, 1968)
|
Bonanza |
Captain Neils Larson / ... (4 episodes, 1959-1967)
|
Hour of the Gun (1967) |
Dr. Charles Goodfellow
|
Hogan's Heroes |
Dr. Karl Svenson (1 episode, 1967)
|
CBS Playhouse |
Dr. Keller (1 episode, 1967)
|
Brighty of the Grand Canyon (1967) |
Theodore Roosevelt
|
The Rat Patrol |
Col. Seidner (1 episode, 1967)
|
The Big Valley |
Aaron Moyers / ... (3 episodes, 1965-1967)
|
Twelve O'Clock High |
Karisen (1 episode, 1966)
|
Seconds (1966) |
Dr. Morris
|
A Man Called Shenandoah |
Sheriff Ben Garrett (1 episode, 1966)
|
Convoy |
Lars Hanson (1 episode, 1965)
|
Dr. Kildare |
Judge (3 episodes, 1965)
|
Perry Mason |
Axel Norstaad / ... (4 episodes, 1962-1965)
|
The Cincinnati Kid (1965) |
Mr. Rudd
|
The Sons of Katie Elder (1965) |
Doc Isdell
|
Major Dundee (1965) |
Captain Waller
|
The Fugitive |
Morgan / ... (2 episodes, 1964-1965)
|
Death Valley Days (1 episode, 1964)
|
|
Mr. Novak (1 episode, 1964)
|
|
Profiles in Courage |
Chynoweth (1 episode, 1964)
|
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. |
Colonel Harper (1 episode, 1964)
|
Kraft Suspense Theatre |
Erickson (1 episode, 1964)
|
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters |
Bigger / ... (2 episodes, 1963-1964)
|
Wagon Train |
Harry Whitmore / ... (2 episodes, 1961-1964)
|
The Sword in the Stone (1963) (voice) |
Merlin
|
The Prize (1963) |
Hilding (Welcome Basket)
|
The Man from Galveston (1963) |
Sheriff
|
Temple Houston |
Sam Wade (1 episode, 1963)
|
The Greatest Show on Earth |
Louis (1 episode, 1963)
|
77 Sunset Strip |
Baldwin / ... (4 episodes, 1958-1963)
|
Laramie |
Bryan James / ... (3 episodes, 1962-1963)
|
The Birds (1963) |
Doomsayer in diner
|
G.E. True |
Kowalski (1 episode, 1963)
|
The Eleventh Hour |
Nelson (1 episode, 1963)
|
Sam Benedict |
Barney Rossvalley / ... (3 episodes, 1962-1963)
|
The Dakotas |
Harry McNeill (1 episode, 1963)
|
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour |
George Sherston (1 episode, 1962)
|
How the West Was Won (1962) (uncredited) |
Train conductor
|
Ripcord |
Will Gorman (1 episode)
|
The Andy Griffith Show |
Mr. McBeevee (1 episode, 1962)
|
The Comedy Spot |
Harold Carol (1 episode, 1962)
|
Kraft Mystery Theater (1 episode, 1962)
|
|
The Spiral Road (1962) |
Insp. Bevers
|
The Untouchables |
Hans Dreiser / ... (2 episodes, 1961-1962)
|
Lonely Are the Brave (1962) |
Rev. Hoskins (prison inmate)
|
The Dick Powell Show |
Lang (1 episode, 1962)
|
Walk on the Wild Side (1962) |
Schmidt
|
Surfside 6 |
Charlie Haynes (1 episode, 1962)
|
Ben Casey |
Dr. Barthold (1 episode, 1962)
|
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961) |
Dr. Heinrich Geuter (Feldenstein's lawyer)
|
Outlaws (1 episode, 1961)
|
|
Have Gun - Will Travel |
Boris Tosheff / ... (6 episodes, 1958-1961)
|
The Case of the Dangerous Robin (1 episode, 1961)
|
|
The Best of the Post |
Turner (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
|
Klondike |
Dr. Edwards / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
|
Maverick |
Captain Nares / ... (3 episodes, 1957-1961)
|
The Aquanauts |
Rainbow (1 episode, 1961)
|
Flaming Star (1960) |
Dred Pierce
|
Hong Kong (1 episode, 1960)
|
|
The Westerner |
Ben Potts (1 episode, 1960)
|
North to Alaska (1960) |
Lars Nordquist
|
Hawaiian Eye |
Martin Dunlap (1 episode, 1960)
|
Alfred Hitchcock Presents |
Ed / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
|
One Foot in Hell (1960) |
Sheriff Ole Olson
|
Johnny Ringo |
Marshal Kramer (1 episode, 1960)
|
The Gallant Hours (1960) |
Captain Bill Bailey
|
Mr. Lucky |
St. John (1 episode, 1960)
|
The Man and the Challenge |
Dr. Lindstrom (1 episode, 1960)
|
Zane Grey Theater |
Luis Greening / ... (4 episodes, 1958-1960)
|
The Rifleman |
Chris Manse / ... (2 episodes, 1960)
|
Hotel de Paree |
Jed Holmes (1 episode, 1960)
|
Ice Palace (1960) |
Scotty Ballantyne
|
The Texan |
Sam Maitland / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1959)
|
Black Saddle |
Doc Wile (1 episode, 1959)
|
The Rebel |
Lew Bussey (1 episode, 1959)
|
Rawhide |
Sergeant (1 episode, 1959)
|
The Man from Blackhawk (1 episode, 1959)
|
|
Riverboat |
Ansel Torgin (1 episode, 1959)
|
Lock Up |
Ed Reed (1 episode, 1959)
|
Men Into Space |
Senator Jim Sloane (1 episode, 1959)
|
Tightrope |
William B. Kane (1 episode, 1959)
|
Bronco |
Captain Taylor / ... (2 episodes, 1959)
|
The Jack Benny Program |
Pierre (1 episode, 1959)
|
Steve Canyon |
Karoli (1 episode, 1959)
|
No Name on the Bullet (1959) |
Earl Stricker
|
Sugarfoot |
Alexi Sharlokov / ... (4 episodes, 1958-1959)
|
The Hanging Tree (1959) |
Tom Flaunce
|
Trackdown |
Monroe (1 episode, 1959)
|
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse |
Snipes (1 episode, 1959)
|
Bat Masterson |
Jim Pate (1 episode, 1958)
|
The Badlanders (1958) (uncredited) |
The Marshal
|
Jefferson Drum |
Kiley (1 episode, 1958)
|
Kings Go Forth (1958) |
Lt. Col. Loggins
|
Bachelor Father |
Mr. Burton (1 episode, 1958)
|
Cheyenne |
Bruce Coll (1 episode, 1958)
|
Colt .45 |
Courtwright (1 episode, 1958)
|
Leave It to Beaver |
George Haskell (2 episodes, 1958)
|
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre |
Casey (1 episode, 1958)
|
The Adventures of Jim Bowie |
Andre (1 episode, 1958)
|
The Court of Last Resort |
Carl Halsted (1 episode, 1957)
|
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars |
Asmussen (1 episode, 1957)
|
Circus Boy |
Lars Larsen (1 episode, 1957)
|
That Night! (1957)
|
|
The Walter Winchell File (1 episode, 1957)
|
|
Robert Montgomery Presents (1 episode, 1957)
|
|
The United States Steel Hour |
Abner Carson (1 episode, 1957)
|
Four Boys and a Gun (1957) |
Mr. Badek
|
Playwrights '56 |
Sy Crandell (1 episode, 1956)
|
Hallmark Hall of Fame |
Humpty Dumpty (1 episode, 1955)
|
Kraft Television Theatre (1 episode, 1954)
|
|