French Deutch Espanol

Karl Swenson : Biography, Pictures, Photos, Trivia, Address, Filmography (Little House on the Prairie)

Your personnal space on Series-80> My account


Login | Register | Password ?

Series-80 > TV Actors > Karl Swenson

Karl Swenson - Filmography

Title Role
Little House on the Prairie Lars Hanson (40 episodes, 1974-1978)
The Amazing Spider-Man Dr. Carl Benson (1 episode, 1978)
Disneyland Jensen (1 episode, 1975)
Cannon Jack Halsey (1 episode, 1975)
Happy Days Police Detective (1 episode, 1974)
Apple's Way Dr. Knowles (1 episode, 1974)
The Gun and the Pulpit (1974) (TV) Adams
Doc Elliot Mike Shea (1 episode, 1974)
Emergency! Gus (1 episode, 1974)
Barnaby Jones Mr. Fowler (1 episode, 1973)
The Odd Couple Captain Potter (1 episode, 1973)
Ulzana's Raid (1972) Willy Rukeyser (settler)
Ghost Story Ed Barnes (1 episode, 1972)
The New Healers (1972) (TV) Mr. Fisherman
The Mod Squad (2 episodes, 1970-1972)
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury Otto Schurman (1 episode, 1972)
Longstreet Sven Aalborg (1 episode, 1972)
A Howling in the Woods (1971) (TV) Apperson
The Birdmen (1971) (TV) Gunter
This Is the Life Burke (1 episode, 1971)
Dan August Aubrey Burnett (1 episode, 1971)
Gunsmoke Adam Dill / ... (9 episodes, 1957-1971)
Ironside Vet (1 episode, 1971)
Medical Center Dr. Mills (1 episode, 1971)
Vanishing Point (1971) Sandy McKees, Argo's Attendant
The Wild Country (1970) Jensen
The Immortal Dom DiLorenzo (1 episode, 1970)
Hawaii Five-O Abel Morgan (2 episodes, 1970)
...tick... tick... tick... (1970) Braddock Sr.
The Virginian Ben Wallace / ... (6 episodes, 1962-1969)
Mission: Impossible Colonel Dubov / ... (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Tiger, Tiger (1969) (TV) Dr. Herbert
The Outcasts Tom Reed (1 episode, 1969)
Premiere Erickson (1 episode, 1968)
Lassie Anson Booth / ... (5 episodes, 1964-1968)
The Guns of Will Sonnett Walden (1 episode, 1968)
Cimarron Strip Dr. Kihlgren / ... (6 episodes, 1967-1968)
Judd for the Defense Judge (2 episodes, 1968)
Tarzan General Governer (1 episode, 1968)
Bonanza Captain Neils Larson / ... (4 episodes, 1959-1967)
Hour of the Gun (1967) Dr. Charles Goodfellow
Hogan's Heroes Dr. Karl Svenson (1 episode, 1967)
CBS Playhouse Dr. Keller (1 episode, 1967)
Brighty of the Grand Canyon (1967) Theodore Roosevelt
The Rat Patrol Col. Seidner (1 episode, 1967)
The Big Valley Aaron Moyers / ... (3 episodes, 1965-1967)
Twelve O'Clock High Karisen (1 episode, 1966)
Seconds (1966) Dr. Morris
A Man Called Shenandoah Sheriff Ben Garrett (1 episode, 1966)
Convoy Lars Hanson (1 episode, 1965)
Dr. Kildare Judge (3 episodes, 1965)
Perry Mason Axel Norstaad / ... (4 episodes, 1962-1965)
The Cincinnati Kid (1965) Mr. Rudd
The Sons of Katie Elder (1965) Doc Isdell
Major Dundee (1965) Captain Waller
The Fugitive Morgan / ... (2 episodes, 1964-1965)
Death Valley Days (1 episode, 1964)
Mr. Novak (1 episode, 1964)
Profiles in Courage Chynoweth (1 episode, 1964)
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. Colonel Harper (1 episode, 1964)
Kraft Suspense Theatre Erickson (1 episode, 1964)
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters Bigger / ... (2 episodes, 1963-1964)
Wagon Train Harry Whitmore / ... (2 episodes, 1961-1964)
The Sword in the Stone (1963) (voice) Merlin
The Prize (1963) Hilding (Welcome Basket)
The Man from Galveston (1963) Sheriff
Temple Houston Sam Wade (1 episode, 1963)
The Greatest Show on Earth Louis (1 episode, 1963)
77 Sunset Strip Baldwin / ... (4 episodes, 1958-1963)
Laramie Bryan James / ... (3 episodes, 1962-1963)
The Birds (1963) Doomsayer in diner
G.E. True Kowalski (1 episode, 1963)
The Eleventh Hour Nelson (1 episode, 1963)
Sam Benedict Barney Rossvalley / ... (3 episodes, 1962-1963)
The Dakotas Harry McNeill (1 episode, 1963)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour George Sherston (1 episode, 1962)
How the West Was Won (1962) (uncredited) Train conductor
Ripcord Will Gorman (1 episode)
The Andy Griffith Show Mr. McBeevee (1 episode, 1962)
The Comedy Spot Harold Carol (1 episode, 1962)
Kraft Mystery Theater (1 episode, 1962)
The Spiral Road (1962) Insp. Bevers
The Untouchables Hans Dreiser / ... (2 episodes, 1961-1962)
Lonely Are the Brave (1962) Rev. Hoskins (prison inmate)
The Dick Powell Show Lang (1 episode, 1962)
Walk on the Wild Side (1962) Schmidt
Surfside 6 Charlie Haynes (1 episode, 1962)
Ben Casey Dr. Barthold (1 episode, 1962)
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961) Dr. Heinrich Geuter (Feldenstein's lawyer)
Outlaws (1 episode, 1961)
Have Gun - Will Travel Boris Tosheff / ... (6 episodes, 1958-1961)
The Case of the Dangerous Robin (1 episode, 1961)
The Best of the Post Turner (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
Klondike Dr. Edwards / ... (2 episodes, 1960-1961)
Maverick Captain Nares / ... (3 episodes, 1957-1961)
The Aquanauts Rainbow (1 episode, 1961)
Flaming Star (1960) Dred Pierce
Hong Kong (1 episode, 1960)
The Westerner Ben Potts (1 episode, 1960)
North to Alaska (1960) Lars Nordquist
Hawaiian Eye Martin Dunlap (1 episode, 1960)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Ed / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1960)
One Foot in Hell (1960) Sheriff Ole Olson
Johnny Ringo Marshal Kramer (1 episode, 1960)
The Gallant Hours (1960) Captain Bill Bailey
Mr. Lucky St. John (1 episode, 1960)
The Man and the Challenge Dr. Lindstrom (1 episode, 1960)
Zane Grey Theater Luis Greening / ... (4 episodes, 1958-1960)
The Rifleman Chris Manse / ... (2 episodes, 1960)
Hotel de Paree Jed Holmes (1 episode, 1960)
Ice Palace (1960) Scotty Ballantyne
The Texan Sam Maitland / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1959)
Black Saddle Doc Wile (1 episode, 1959)
The Rebel Lew Bussey (1 episode, 1959)
Rawhide Sergeant (1 episode, 1959)
The Man from Blackhawk (1 episode, 1959)
Riverboat Ansel Torgin (1 episode, 1959)
Lock Up Ed Reed (1 episode, 1959)
Men Into Space Senator Jim Sloane (1 episode, 1959)
Tightrope William B. Kane (1 episode, 1959)
Bronco Captain Taylor / ... (2 episodes, 1959)
The Jack Benny Program Pierre (1 episode, 1959)
Steve Canyon Karoli (1 episode, 1959)
No Name on the Bullet (1959) Earl Stricker
Sugarfoot Alexi Sharlokov / ... (4 episodes, 1958-1959)
The Hanging Tree (1959) Tom Flaunce
Trackdown Monroe (1 episode, 1959)
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Snipes (1 episode, 1959)
Bat Masterson Jim Pate (1 episode, 1958)
The Badlanders (1958) (uncredited) The Marshal
Jefferson Drum Kiley (1 episode, 1958)
Kings Go Forth (1958) Lt. Col. Loggins
Bachelor Father Mr. Burton (1 episode, 1958)
Cheyenne Bruce Coll (1 episode, 1958)
Colt .45 Courtwright (1 episode, 1958)
Leave It to Beaver George Haskell (2 episodes, 1958)
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Casey (1 episode, 1958)
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Andre (1 episode, 1958)
The Court of Last Resort Carl Halsted (1 episode, 1957)
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars Asmussen (1 episode, 1957)
Circus Boy Lars Larsen (1 episode, 1957)
That Night! (1957)
The Walter Winchell File (1 episode, 1957)
Robert Montgomery Presents (1 episode, 1957)
The United States Steel Hour Abner Carson (1 episode, 1957)
Four Boys and a Gun (1957) Mr. Badek
Playwrights '56 Sy Crandell (1 episode, 1956)
Hallmark Hall of Fame Humpty Dumpty (1 episode, 1955)
Kraft Television Theatre (1 episode, 1954)

The Prisoner The Prisoner

A high-ranking but un-named Agent in the British Government resigns from his job/post and leaves for a holiday. While packing he is gassed and is taken to a beautiful but...

Tracey Gold Tracey Gold

Born in New York City on May 16, 1969, brown-eyed actress Tracey Gold is very close to her parents, Bonnie Gold and Harry Gold (who is her manager). She has three sisters...