Medium Raw (2007) (filming) |
Elliot Carbon
|
Kiss Me Deadly (2008) (post-production) |
Yale
|
Prisoners of the Sun (2007) (post-production) |
Prof. Hayden Masterton
|
Takezo Kensei: Sword Saint (2007) TV Series |
Narrator (unknown episodes)
|
The Ferryman (2007) |
The Greek
|
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007) (as John Rhys Davies) |
Merick
|
Lord of the Rings: Battle for Middle Earth II - Rise of the Witch King (2006) (VG) (voice) |
Gimli son of Gloin
|
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! |
Comandor (1 episode, 2006)
|
One Night with the King (2006) |
Mordecai
|
Shark Bait (2006) (voice) |
Thorton
|
Tainted Love (2006) |
Underwood
|
The Legend of Sasquatch (2006) (voice) |
Ranger Steve
|
The King Maker (2005) |
Phillippe
|
The Shadow Dancer (2005) |
Mr. Benton
|
The Game of Their Lives (2005) (as John Rhys Davies) |
Bill Jeffrey
|
Revelations (2005) (mini) TV Series |
Prof. Lampley
|
Chupacabra Terror (2005) (V) |
Captain Randolph
|
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (2004) (VG) (voice) |
Gimli
|
Catching Kringle (2004) (voice) |
Santa
|
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004) |
Viscount Mabrey
|
La Femme Musketeer (2004) (TV) |
Porthos
|
Dragon Storm (2004) (TV) |
King Fastrad
|
The Lost Angel (2004) |
Father Kevin
|
12 Days of Terror (2004) (TV) |
Captain
|
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) |
Gimli
|
Lords of Everquest (2003) (VG) (voice) |
Lord Huigar
|
Coronado (2003) |
Presidente Hugo Luis Ramos
|
The Medallion (2003) |
Cmdr. Hammerstock-Smythe
|
Vlad (2003) |
Narrator
|
Helen of Troy (2003) (TV) |
King Priam of Troy
|
Freelancer (2003) (VG) (voice) |
Richard Winston Tobias, Esq. ('Tobias')
|
The Jungle Book 2 (2003) (voice) |
Ranjan's father
|
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) |
Gimli/Voice of Treebeard
|
Fillmore! |
Lenny (1 episode, 2002)
|
Sabretooth (2002) (V) |
Anthony Bricklin
|
Scorcher (2002/I) |
Dr. Matthew Sallin
|
Arli$$ (1 episode, 2002)
|
|
House of Mouse |
Oberon (1 episode, 2002)
|
SpongeBob SquarePants |
Man Ray / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
|
Peak Practice |
Mike King (1 episode, 2002)
|
Justice League |
Lord Hades (2 episodes, 2002)
|
Endangered Species (2002) |
Police Lt. Wyznowski
|
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) |
Gimli
|
Forgotten Realms: Baldur's Gate - Dark Alliance (2001) (VG) (voice) |
Jherek
|
Never Say Never Mind: The Swedish Bikini Team (2001) (V) |
Hakim
|
The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne |
Alexandre Dumas / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
|
Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists (2000) (voice) |
King Akron/Baraka
|
Britannic (2000) (TV) (as John Rhys Davies also) |
Captain Barrett
|
The Gold Cross (2000) |
Rodrigues
|
Mickey Mouse Works |
Oberon (1 episode, 1999)
|
Au Pair (1999) (TV) |
Nigel Kent
|
Secret of the Andes (1999) |
Father Claver
|
Delta Force One: The Lost Patrol (1999) |
Ivan
|
The Protector (1998/II) |
Rasheed
|
Pinky and the Brain |
Narrator (1 episode, 1998)
|
Dune 2000 (1998) (VG) |
Noree Moneo
|
Star Trek: Voyager |
Leonardo Da Vinci / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
|
You Wish (1997) TV Series |
Madman Mustapha (unknown episodes)
|
Freakazoid! |
Professor Beasthead (1 episode, 1997)
|
Bloodsport III (1997) |
Duvalier
|
Sliders |
Prof. Maximilian Arturo (41 episodes, 1995-1997)
|
Cats Don't Dance (1997) (voice) |
Woolie Mammoth
|
The Incredible Hulk |
Thor (1 episode, 1996)
|
Boo to You Too! Winnie the Pooh (1996) (TV) (voice) |
Narrator
|
Glory Daze (1996) |
Luther
|
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man |
The Sultan of Dendron (1 episode, 1996)
|
The Great White Hype (1996) |
Johnny Windsor
|
Gargoyles |
MacBeth / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
|
Echo of Blue (1996)
|
|
Marquis de Sade (1996) |
Inspector Marais
|
Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles |
MacBeth (1 episode)
|
Ripper (1996) (VG) |
Vigo Haman
|
Fantastic Four |
Thor (2 episodes, 1995)
|
Blood of the Innocent (1995) |
Shmuda
|
Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1995) (V) (voice) |
The King of Thieves/Cassim
|
Catherine the Great (1995) (TV) |
Pugachev
|
Mortal Kombat: Defenders of the Realm |
Asgarth (1 episode)
|
Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom (1995) (VG) |
Sen. James Paladin Taggart, Con
|
A Flintstones Christmas Carol (1994) (TV) (voice) |
Charles Brickens
|
A Mind to Kill |
Roderick Tate (1 episode, 1994)
|
Murder, She Wrote |
Harry Mordecai / ... (3 episodes, 1988-1994)
|
Robot in the Family (1994) |
Neighbor
|
The High Crusade (1994) |
Bruder Parvus
|
The Untouchables |
Agent Michael Malone (15 episodes, 1993-1994)
|
Quest for Glory IV: Shadows of Darkness (1994) (VG) (voice) |
Narrator
|
Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger (1994) (VG) |
Gen. James 'Paladin' Taggart/Prince Thrakhath nar Kiranka
|
Shadows of Darkness (1994) |
Narrator
|
Cyborg Cop (1993) |
Kessel
|
Animaniacs |
Tympannini (segment Piano Rag (short)) (1 episode, 1993)
|
The Seventh Coin (1993) |
Captain Galil
|
The Pirates of Dark Water |
Additional Voices (21 episodes, 1991-1993)
|
Sunset Grill (1993) |
Stockton
|
The Unnamable II: The Statement of Randolph Carter (1993) |
Professor Warren
|
Ring of the Musketeers (1992) (TV) |
Maurice Treville
|
Batman |
'Baron' Waclaw Jozek (1 episode, 1992)
|
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Framing (1992) (TV) |
Phillip Graff
|
South Beach (1992)
|
|
Kabuto (1992) |
El Zaidan
|
Canvas (1992) |
Nick
|
The Double 0 Kid (1992) (V) |
Rudi Von Kseenbaum
|
Return to the Lost World (1992) |
Challenger
|
The Lost World (1992) |
Challenger
|
Tales from the Crypt |
Duval (1 episode, 1991)
|
Under Cover |
Flynn (1 episode, 1991)
|
Under Cover (1991) (TV) |
Flynn
|
Before the Storm (1991) (TV) |
Flynn
|
The Strauss Dynasty (1991) (mini) TV Series |
Gribov
|
Misteri della giungla nera, I (1991) (mini) TV Series |
O'Connor
|
Secret Weapon (1990) (TV) |
Mossad Chief
|
Rebel Storm (1990) |
Donwaldo
|
Tusks (1990) |
Roger Singh
|
Desperado: Badlands Justice (1989) (TV) |
Richard Marriott
|
Great Expectations (1989) (mini) TV Series |
Joe Gargery
|
The Gifted One (1989) (TV) |
Carl Boardman
|
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) |
Sallah
|
The Trial of the Incredible Hulk (1989) (TV) |
Wilson Fisk
|
Goddess of Love (1988) (TV) |
Zeus
|
War and Remembrance (1988) (mini) TV Series |
Sammy Mutterperl
|
Giovane Toscanini, Il (1988) |
Claudio Rossi
|
Higher Ground (1988) (TV) |
Lt. Smight
|
Waxwork (1988) |
Werewolf (Anton Webber)
|
Noble House (1988) (mini) TV Series |
Quillan Gornt
|
The Little Match Girl (1987) (TV) |
Police Chief Murphy
|
Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam (1987) (TV) |
Edward Tremaine
|
The Living Daylights (1987) |
General Leonid Pushkin
|
Predator: The Concert (1987) |
The Mountain Man
|
Firewalker (1986) |
Corky Taylor
|
In the Shadow of Kilimanjaro (1986) |
Chris Tucker
|
Dot and the Whale (1986) (uncredited) |
Pirate #2
|
King Solomon's Mines (1985) |
Dogati
|
Scarecrow and Mrs. King |
Lord Ralph Bromfield (1 episode, 1984)
|
Nairobi Affair (1984) (TV) |
Simon
|
Sword of the Valiant: The Legend of Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (1984) |
Baron Fortinbras
|
No Man's Land (1984) (TV) |
Grimshaw
|
Robin of Sherwood |
King Richard (1 episode, 1984)
|
Kim (1984) (TV) |
Babu
|
Sahara (1983) |
Rasoul
|
Sadat (1983) (TV) |
Gamal Abdel Nasser
|
Reilly: The Ace of Spies (1983) (mini) TV Series |
Tanyatos
|
The Quest (1982) TV Series |
Sir Edward (unknown episodes)
|
CHiPs |
Nakura (1 episode, 1982)
|
Victor Victoria (1982) |
Andre Cassell
|
Ivanhoe (1982) (TV) |
Front de Boeuf
|
Best Revenge (1982) |
Mustapha
|
The Island of Adventure (1982) |
Smith
|
Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) |
Sallah
|
Peter and Paul (1981) (TV) |
Silas
|
Sphinx (1981) |
Stephanos Markoulis
|
The Merchant of Venice (1980) (TV) |
Salerio
|
Shogun (1980/I) (TV) |
Vasco Rodrigues
|
Shogun (1980) (mini) TV Series |
Vasco Rodrigues
|
Enemy at the Door |
George Trenett (1 episode, 1980)
|
Henry VIII (1979) (TV) |
Capucius, Ambassador from Emperor Charles V
|
A Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square (1979) (as John Rhys Davies) |
Solicitor
|
The Nativity (1978) (TV) |
Nestor
|
Target |
Hecht (1 episode, 1978)
|
Z Cars |
Terry Larkin (1 episode, 1978)
|
Hazell |
Graves (1 episode, 1978)
|
1990 |
Ivor Griffith (1 episode, 1977)
|
Just William |
Authority (1 episode, 1977)
|
Beasts |
Peter Newell (1 episode, 1976)
|
I, Claudius (1976) (mini) TV Series |
Macro
|
Hunter's Walk |
Roger Jenkins (1 episode, 1976)
|
Warship |
CPO Cook Mantell (1 episode, 1976)
|
The Naked Civil Servant (1975) (TV) |
Barndoor
|
Quiller |
Leindorf (1 episode, 1975)
|
Within These Walls |
Inspector Jay (1 episode, 1975)
|
The Sweeney |
Ron Brett (1 episode, 1975)
|
The Black Windmill (1974) (uncredited) |
Fake Military Policeman
|
Fall of Eagles (1974) (mini) TV Series |
Zinoviev
|
Zodiac |
Aikman (1 episode, 1974)
|
The Adventures of Black Beauty |
Alfred Kidney (1 episode, 1974)
|
Penny Gold (1973) |
Rugger Player No.2
|
Dixon of Dock Green |
Dunlop (1 episode, 1972)
|
The Incredible Robert Baldick: Never Come Night (1972) (TV) |
Caleb Selling
|
Budgie |
Laughing Spam Fritter (1 episode, 1972)
|
The Guardians |
First Guardian (1 episode, 1971)
|